;

Bell Schedules


Below you will find a list of all our school bell schedules that are used throughout the year.  The first three schedules listed are our regular weekly schedules. 

Monday - Viking Connect Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:55 AM 55 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:55 AM 55 min
Nutrition A 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min
Period 2A 9:10 AM 10:05 AM 55 min
Period 2B 9:00 AM 9:55 AM 55 min
Nutrition B 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min
Period 3 10:10 AM 11:05 AM 55 min
Viking Connect 11:05 AM 11:30 AM 25 min
Lunch A 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
Period 4A 12:05 PM 1:00 PM 55 min
Period 4B 11:35 AM 12:30 PM 55 min
Lunch B 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 min
Period 5 1:05 PM 2:00 PM 55 min
Period 6 2:05 PM 3:00 PM 55 min
Tuesday - Thursday Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:55 AM 55 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:58 AM 58 min
Nutrition A 8:58 AM 9:08 AM 10 min
Period 2A 9:03 AM 10:01 AM 58 min
Period 2B 9:13 AM 10:11 AM 58 min
Nutrition B 10:01 AM 10:11 AM 10 min
Period 3 10:16 AM 11:14 AM 58 min
Announcments 11:14 AM 11:21 AM 7 min
Lunch A 11:21 AM 11:51 AM 30 min
Period 4A 11:56 AM 12:54 PM 58 min
Period 4B 11:26 AM 12:24 PM 58 min
Lunch B 12:24 PM 12:54 PM 30 min
Period 5 12:59 PM 1:57 PM 58 min
Period 6 2:02 PM 3:00 PM 58 min
Friday - Late Start Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min
Period 1 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 50 min
Period 2 9:55 AM 10:50 AM 55 min
Period 3 10:55 AM 11:45 AM 50 min
Lunch A 11:45 AM 12:15 PM 30 min
Period 4A 12:20 PM 1:10 PM 50 min
Period 4B 11:50 AM 12:40 PM 50 min
Lunch B 12:40 PM 1:10 PM 30 min
Period 5 1:15 PM 2:05 PM 50 min
Period 6 2:10 PM 3:00 PM 50 min
Shortened Day Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
Period 2 8:50 AM 9:35 AM 45 min
Nutrition 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min
Period 3 9:50 AM 10:35 AM 45 min
Lunch A 10:35 AM 11:05 AM 30 min
Period 4A 11:10 AM 11:55 AM 45 min
Period 4B 10:40 AM 11:25 AM 45 min
Lunch B 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
Period 5 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 min
Period 6 12:50 PM 1:35 PM 45 min
Double Assembly Late Start Friday Schedule Period 2 assembly will be determined by which nutrition you have during that period.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min
Period 1 9:00 AM 9:34 AM 34 min
Period 2 9:39 AM 11:54 AM 135 min
1st Assembly 9:39 AM 10:44 AM 65 min
2nd Assmebly 10:49 AM 11:54 AM 65 min
Period 3 11:59 AM 12:33 PM 34 min
Lunch A 12:33 PM 1:03 PM 30 min
Period 4A 1:08 PM 1:42 PM 34 min
Period 4B 12:38 PM 1:13 PM 35 min
Lunch B 1:12 PM 1:42 PM 30 min
Period 5 1:47 PM 2:21 PM 34 min
Period 6 2:26 PM 3:00 PM 34 min
Double Assembly Schedule Period 2 assembly will be determined by which nutrition you have during that period.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:55 AM 55 min
Period 1 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
Period 2 8:50 AM 11:05 AM 135 min
1st Assembly 8:50 AM 9:55 AM 65 min
2nd Assmebly 10:00 AM 11:05 AM 65 min
Period 3 11:10 AM 11:55 AM 45 min
Lunch A 11:55 AM 12:30 PM 35 min
Period 4A 12:35 PM 1:20 PM 45 min
Period 4B 12:00 PM 12:45 PM 45 min
Lunch B 12:45 PM 1:20 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:25 PM 2:10 PM 45 min
Period 6 2:15 PM 3:00 PM 45 min
Late Start Friday Single Lunch Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min
Period 1 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 50 min
Period 2 9:55 AM 10:45 AM 50 min
Period 3 10:50 AM 11:40 AM 50 min
Period 4 11:45 AM 12:35 PM 50 min
Lunch 12:35 PM 1:10 PM 35 min
Period 5 1:15 PM 2:05 PM 50 min
Period 6 2:10 PM 3:00 PM 50 min
Minimum Day Block Scheule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min
Class 1 8:00 AM 10:30 AM 150 min
Lunch 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 30 min
Class 2 11:05 AM 1:35 PM 150 min
Full Day Block Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min
Period 1 / 2 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 120 min
Nutrition 10:00 AM 10:20 AM 20 min
Period 3 / 4 10:25 AM 12:25 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:25 PM 12:55 PM 30 min
Period 5 / 6 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 120 min
Finals Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min
Class 1 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
Nutrition 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min
Class 2 9:55 AM 11:25 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
Class 3 12:00 PM 1:30 PM 90 min